site stats
[…] site stats

Nys wcl section 10

WebWorkers’ Compensation Law § 44 provides that in occupational disease cases “ [t]he total compensation due shall be recoverable from the employer who last employed the employee in the employment to the nature of which the disease was due and in which it … Web25 de feb. de 2024 · NY WCL Section 21-a: A Powerful Tool For Employers in the Construction Industry.