site stats
[…] In removal proceedings under section 1229a of this title, written notice (in this section referred to as … fitba stats motherwellWeb3009-588 (codified at INA §§ 239, 240, 8 U.S.C. §§ 1229, 1229a (Supp. II 1996)); see also IIRIRA § 303, 110 Stat. at 3009-585 (deleting the exclusion provisions of section 236 from the INA effective April 1, 1997). Pertinent here, IIRIRA specified that removal proceedings were initiated by a “notice canfield counseling llcfitbase yogaWeb(A) In general In removal proceedings under section 1229a of this title, in the case of any change or postponement in the time and place of such proceedings, subject to … canfield counseling az